Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding an All-In Strength program, please contact us. We will respond to your questions as soon as possible. Thank you.

Gabe Sanders, PhD, CSCS

All-In Strength

 

 


Burlington, KY

Sport Performance Analytics and Statistics

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: September 1, 2018

Any data acquired by ALL-IN STRENGTH is confidential and is protect by HIPAA. All researchers are CITI trained and will not disclose any information to any organization at any time. ALL-IN STRENGTH ("ALL-IN STRENGTH") (“Website”) understands the value of privacy for its customers and visitors, and others who use http://www.allinstrength.com (the "ALL-IN STRENGTH Website"). This Privacy Policy details pertinent information regarding the use and disclosure of customers and Website visitor information collected on the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website. ALL-IN STRENGTH provides this Privacy Policy to help you make a knowledgeable decision about the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the ALL-IN STRENGTH Terms of Use found at http://www.allinstrength.com. Your use of the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website and any personal information you provide on the ALL-IN STRENGTH Websites remains subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use.

Information Collection And Use

While using the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website, you may provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information"), email address, and contact phone number. This user information WILL NOT be reused or distributed to any other party for use or redistribution.  The customer or visitors information will only be used for its intended purposes or to improve the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website.

Log Data

Like many websites, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website ("Log Data").

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of Our Website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, ALL-IN STRENGTH may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this information. However, none of you information will be distributed for any purposes other than their intended purposes.  

Communications

ALL-IN STRENGTH may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may pertain to the All-In Strength Website.  

Cookies

Cookies are files with various amounts of data and may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, ALL-IN STRENGTH uses "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of the ALL-IN STRENGTH Website.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While All-In Strength strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, All-In Strength cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of February 3, 2016 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

ALL-IN STRENGTH reserves the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If ALL-IN STRENGTH makes any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.